CLASS  -   ROOM  -  TEACHER

 

Grade 5

501- 411 - Ms. Sheila Schramm

502- 418 - Ms. Elizabeth Paradise

503 - 417-  Ms. Danielle DiMare

504  - 410 - Ms. April Turley

ICT  - 420 - Ms. Lauren Perez/Ms. Stephenie Goetz

12:1 - 416 - Ms. Lauren Wamp

Grade 4

401  - 308  - Ms. Caryn Berryann

402  - 408 -  Ms. Debra McKeever

403  - 305  - Ms. Marcella Scire

ICT- 404  - 405- Ms. Julie Narby

405 -406-   Ms. Allison Teehan/Ms Jacqueline Barresi

 12:1 -406-  310-  Ms. Stephanie Podhany

12:1-407-306- Ms. Lucia Montefusco

Grade 3

301  - 320  - Ms. Caryn O'Connor

302  - 319 -  Ms. Joanna Ianniello

303 -  309  - Ms. Deborah Fiallo

ICT-304  -307-  Ms. Shannon Barr/Ms. Amy Strauss

12:1 - 305 - Ms. Melissa Krutys

Grade 2

201  - 211  - Ms. Nelissa Ortiz

202  - 217  -  Ms. Ayisha Clayton

203  - 208  -  Ms. Keisha Thomas

ICT  - 204  -209- Ms. Erin Steiner/Ms. Amy Rogers

 

 

Grade 1

101  - 331  - Ms. Lillian Rivera

102  - 333 -  Ms. Diane Yaccarino

103  - 335 -  Ms. Antonella Militello

ICT  - 104- 344  - Ms. Melissa Coppola/Ms. Nemelia Woods

12:1:1 -244-Ms. Laura Smyle

Kindergarten

K1  - 231 -  Ms. Tiffany Selling

K2  - 233 -  Ms. Wendy Drago

K3  - 237  -  Ms. Ambalika Kundan

k4-ICT -  234 -  Ms. Maureen Span/Ms. Maria Benkovic

Pre-K & 3K

Pre K 1 -  120  - Ms. Lauren Toledano

Pre K2  - 119  - Ms. Patricia Parente

Pre K3 -  118 -  Ms. Kristine Eisen

Pre k4  - 117  - Ms. Kim DeStefano

3K  - 111 -  Ms. Michelle Barbara

Pre K Movement -  335 Gross Motor Play Area

CLUSTERS:

Ms. Adia Ringgold -Room 218- Visual Arts

Ms. Elizabeth Soletti -Library- Passport to Social Studies through Library Science

Ms. Donna Saleh- Gym- Conflict Resolution Through Organized Sports

Ms. Jennifer Harjus- All Purpose Room -Personal/Social/ Physical Skill Development

Ms. Deborah Mullen -Room 207- Computer Specialist

Ms. April Rachmuth- Room 107- Literacy Through Instrumental Music

Ms. Elizabeth Reuther- Room 317- Dance and Theater

Ms. Danielle Schreiber- Room 337- Amplify Science (k-5)

ENL- Room 399- Ms. Andrea Verderber Wolf

ENL- Room 399-Ms. Kelly Kennedy

SPEECH TEACHERS:

Ms. Channon Klein-Giller , Ms. Beth Terlinsky , Ms. Adriana Russo, Ms. Jennifer Simanowitz Room 409

IEP Teacher- Room 313- Ms. Alison Cordano

INTENSIVE SPECIAL ED. SETTS LAB:

Ms. Alexandra Traegler -Room 223 SETTS/Little Red School House

 

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY:

Ms. Michelle Cortorreal, Mr. Harry Kim Room 206

 

GUIDANCE: Ms. Christine Lozado (232)

ADAPTIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION: Mr. Valeriy Garchik (Room 403)

PHYSICAL THERAPY: Dean Fox (Room 403)

PARENT COORDINATOR: Mrs. Evelyn Orsini (Main Office)

PARAPROFESSIONALS: Ms. Mary Muckian, Ms. Lorraine Bonett, Ms. Cindy Doherty, Ms. Cheryl DeTommaso, Ms. Amatun Ashrafuzzaman, Ms. Divina Deleon, Ms. Nury Diaz, Ms. Pramod Viola, Ms. Sonia Granados, Mr. Travis Kennedy, Ms. Maria Battista, Ms. Anne Feuerstein, Ms. Susanne Zirino, Ms. Rita Conneely, Ms. Niki Hou, Ms. Melinda Mendez, Ms. Sumarra Arjune

SCHOOL AIDES: Ms. Georgianna Luciano, Ms. Nylien Martinez, Ms. Maria Ramdhanie,

SCHOOL SAFETY OFFICER: Ms. B. Owens

S.B.S.T. TESTING (Room 332) & CONFERENCE (Room 330) – Ms. Luceliz Diaz (T,Th.), Bil. Sch. Psychologist,

Ms. Danielle Durando, Sch. Psychologist (M, T, TH) Monolingual School Psychologist Ms. Leigh Ann Salica, Ms. Diana Valencia (T,F), Bilingual Sch. Social Worker, Ms. Yolanda Camacho, Family Worker

SCHOOL NURSE: Ava Brathwaite-Rushing, RN (203)

CUSTODIAL STAFF: Cust. Engineer, Mr. Wayne Eckler (5311) Mr. Bjoh Budhrdat, Mr. Robert Rose, Mr. Clair Dowling

FOOD SERVICES: Ms. Bella-Ann Tufano, Ms. Cecilia Baboolal, Ms. Margaret Bassit, Ms. Alison Borzacchiello, Ms. Claudette Brammer, Ms. Carol Hall Boyd, Ms. Hanane Madkour, Mr. George Meyers