School  Staff

CLASS  -   ROOM  -  TEACHER

 

Grade 5

501- 411 - Ms. Sheila Schramm

502- 418 - Ms. Elizabeth Paradise

503 - 417-  Ms. Danielle DiMare

504  - 410 - Ms. April Turley

ICT  - 420 - Ms. Lauren Perez/Ms. Lucia Montefusco

12:1 - 416 - Ms. Megan Kaufman

 

 

Grade 4

401  - 407  - Ms. Caryn Berryann

402  - 408 -  Ms. Debra McKeever

403  - 305  - Ms. Marcella Scire

404  - 406 -  Ms. Allison Teehan

ICT -  405 -  Ms. Julie Narby/Ms. Lauren Wamp

4/5  - 12:1 -  310 Ms. Stephanie Podhany

 

 

Grade 3

301  - 320  - Ms. Antonella Militello

302  - 319 -  Ms. Filomena Scholl

303 -  309  - Ms. Deborah Fiallo

304  - 308  - Ms. Jennifer Nobile

ICT  - 307  -  Ms. Shannon Barr/Ms. Amy Strauss

12:1 - 306 -  Ms. Jacqueline Barresi

12:1  - 311 - Ms. Melissa Krutys

 

 

Grade 2

201  - 211  - Ms. Nelissa Ortiz

202  - 217  -  Ms. Ayisha Clayton

203  - 208  -  Ms. Marie LaCroix

ICT  - 209  - Ms. Erin Steiner/Ms. Amy Rogers

12:1:1 -  210 -  Ms. Jean Jean

 

 

Grade 1

101  - 331  - Ms. Lillian Rivera

102  - 333 -  Ms. Diane Yaccarino

103  - 334 -  Ms. Michelle Barbara

ICT  - 344  - Ms. Melissa Coppola/Ms. Nemelia Woods

 

Kindergarten

K/1  - 12:1:1  - 244  - Ms. Laura Smyle

K1  - 231 -  Ms. Tiffany Selling

K2  - 233 -  Ms. Wendy Drago

K3  - 237  -  Ms. Maria Benkovic

K4  - 235 -  Ms. Joanna Ianniello

ICT -  234 -  Ms. Maureen Span/Ms.Ambalika Kundan

 

 

Pre-K & 3K

Pre K 1 -  120  - Ms. Lauren Toledano

Pre K2  - 119  - Ms. Patricia Parente

Pre K3 -  118 -  Ms. Kristine Eisen

Pre k4  - 117  - Ms. Kim DeStefano

3K  - 111 -  Ms. Edith Calderon

Pre K Movement -  335 Gross Motor Play Area

CLUSTERS:

Ms. Adia Ringgold -Room 218- Visual Arts

Ms. Elizabeth Soletti -Library- Passport to Social Studies through Library Science

Ms. Lise Zeloof- Room 318- Amplify Science (3,4,5)

Ms. Donna Saleh- Gym- Conflict Resolution Through Organized Sports

Ms. Jennifer Harjus- All Purpose Room -Personal/Social/ Physical Skill Development

Ms. Deborah Mullen -Room 207- Computer Specialist

Ms. April Rachmuth- Room 107- Literacy Through Instrumental Music

Ms. Elizabeth Reuther- Room 317- Dance and Theater

Ms. Danielle Schreiber- Room 337- Amplify Science (K,1,2)

ENL- Room 399- Ms. Andrea Verderber Wolf

ENL- Room 399-Ms. Kelly Kennedy

SPEECH TEACHERS:

Ms. Channon Klein-Giller , Ms. Beth Terlinsky , Ms. Adriana Russo, Ms. Jennifer Simanowitz Room 409

IEP Teacher- Room 313- Ms. Alison Cordano

INTENSIVE SPECIAL ED. SETTS LAB:

Ms. Alexandra Traegler -Room 223 SETTS/Little Red School House

 

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY:

Ms. Michelle Cortorreal, Mr. Harry Kim Room 206

 

GUIDANCE: Ms. Christine Lozado (232)

ADAPTIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION: Mr. Valeriy Garchik (Room 403)

PHYSICAL THERAPY: Dean Fox (Room 403)

PARENT COORDINATOR: Mrs. Evelyn Orsini (Main Office)

PARAPROFESSIONALS: Ms. Mary Muckian, Ms. Lorraine Bonett, Ms. Cindy Doherty, Ms. Cheryl DeTommaso, Ms. Amatun Ashrafuzzaman, Ms. Divina Deleon, Ms. Nury Diaz, Ms. Pramod Viola, Ms. Sonia Granados, Mr. Travis Kennedy, Ms. Maria Battista, Ms. Anne Feuerstein, Ms. Susanne Zirino, Ms. Rita Conneely, Ms. Niki Hou, Ms. Melinda Mendez, Ms. Sumarra Arjune

SCHOOL AIDES: Ms. Kathleen Warren, Ms. Georgianna Luciano, Ms. Nylien Martinez, Ms. Maria Ramdhanie,

SCHOOL SAFETY OFFICER: Ms. B. Owens

S.B.S.T. TESTING (Room 332) & CONFERENCE (Room 330) – Ms. Luceliz Diaz (T,Th.), Bil. Sch. Psychologist,

Ms. Danielle Durando, Sch. Psychologist (M, T, TH) Monolingual School Psychologist Ms. Leigh Ann Salica, Ms. Diana Valencia (T,F), Bilingual Sch. Social Worker, Ms. Yolanda Camacho, Family Worker

SCHOOL NURSE: Ava Brathwaite-Rushing, RN (203)

CUSTODIAL STAFF: Cust. Engineer, Mr. Wayne Eckler (5311) Mr. Bjoh Budhrdat, Mr. Robert Rose, Mr. Clair Dowling

FOOD SERVICES: Ms. Bella-Ann Tufano, Ms. Cecilia Baboolal, Ms. Margaret Bassit, Ms. Alison Borzacchiello, Ms. Claudette Brammer, Ms. Carol Hall Boyd, Ms. Hanane Madkour, Mr. George Meyers